Search Cruises

MSC Cruises MSC Divina Ship Information

MSC Cruises MSC Divina Mainstream Cruise Ship
7 Night Caribbean Cruise
MSC Cruises- MSC Divina
Travel Weekly Mainstream Class
Departing from: Miami, FL
Departure Date: 10/25/2014 more dates »
InteriorOceanviewBalconySuite
Contact cruise line for pricing & availability

MSC Divina Ship Profile and Statistics

Cruise Line:MSC Cruises
Ship Type:Cruise Ship
Line Class:Mainstream
Former Name:MSC Fantastica
Year Built:2012
Passenger Capacity:3,959
Gross Tonnage:133,500
Length:1092 ft
Beam:124 ft
Speed:23 knots
Inside Cabins:327
Outside Cabins:1,310
Number of Crew:1,325

MSC Divina Recreation

Indoor Pools: No
Outdoor Pools: Yes
Is there a Spa?: Yes
Is there a Casino?: Yes

MSC Divina Dining

Black Crab Restaurant
Villa Rossa Restaurant
Galaxy Club

MSC Divina Entertainment

Pantheon Theatre
Balc & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
La Cantina di Bacco
La Luna Piano Bar
Casino Veneziano
Latest Top News:
Caribbean
Europe
Travel Weekly is on Facebook
Viewpoints For Travel Agents
Travel Weekly Topics
overlay-close Close
< Previous Hotel | Next Hotel >     overlay-close Close